Finlayson Park School


STAFFING FOR 2022
PRINCIPALShirley Maihi QSM


VICE PRINCIPAL Sumi Naidoo


DEPUTY PRINCIPALJanet Tavui


NGĀ HAU E WHĀ 1
CLASS
YEAR LEVELTEACHER
A1Year 1/2Sandy Stephen
A2New Entrant/Year 1Geraldine Watson
A3Year 1/2Vivianne Tala'Imanu
A4Year 1/2Theresa Bisset
A5New Entrant/Year 1Marian DeVere-Ellery - 
Senior Leader


Suzanne Brandon


NGĀ HAU E WHĀ 2
CLASSYEAR LEVELTEACHER
M1Year 1 to Year 4Taeang Erika (Kiribati Unit)
B2Year 3/4Marian Then
B3Year 3/4Lisa-Marie Griffin
B4Year 3/4Morgan Collett
B5Year 3/4Connie Noble


Jacqui Davis - Senior Leader


NGĀ HAU E WHĀ 3
CLASS
YEAR LEVEL
TEACHER
B6Year 5/6Luna 'Otukolo
B7Year 5/6Jen Carnell - Senior Leader 
B10Year 5/6Melissa Masina
B11Year 5/6Minzhen Li




NGĀ HAU E WHĀ 4
CLASSYEAR LEVELTEACHER
B12Year 7/8Christina Te Ariki
B13Year 7/8Ariana Webber-Taufale
B14Year 7/8Nick Sakaria - Senior Leader
B15Year 7/8Dallas Maihi


Amresh Chand


TE ROOPU REO RUA 
CLASSYEAR LEVELKAIAKO
TR1Year 1/2Posie Whare
TR2
Year 2/3Angela Te Kiri - 
Senior Teacher
TR3
Year 3/4Ena Croft
TR5
Year 5/6
Barbie Hemara
TR6
Year 6/7
Yonel Watene
TR7
Year 7/8
Cammy Ball
TR8
Year 7/8
Tipene Paea - Senior Leader


Janice Diamond




O LE TAIALA 
CLASSYEAR LEVELTEACHER
OT1New Entrant/Year 1Mua Keli-Singh
OT2Year 1/2Fuamanu Mataafa
OT3Year 2/3Marini Stevenson
OT4Year 3/4Fiafia Loto
OT5Year 3/4Loto Ifopo
OT6Year 5/6Tau Loto
OT7Year 5/6Elisapeta Filipo
OT8Year 7/8Liz Elia - Senior Teacher
OT9Year 7/8Elaine Skelton
OT10Year 7/8Hadassah Vaoa
OT11Year 1/2Lola Fonoti - Senior Leader

 TE HURINGA  
CLASSYEAR LEVELKAIAKO
TH1New Entrant/Year 1/2Mihi Morunga Senior Leader
TH2Year 1/2Molly Laing
TH3Year 2/3Anne Thompson
TH4Year 4/5/6Taiatini Winitana
TH5Year 6/7/8Shilee Paretoa
W1NE/Y1Kathy Potae


Dolly (Taare) Kearns


SIA MO'UI 
CLASSYEAR LEVELTEACHER
SM1  New Entrant/Year 1/2
Tepola Vunga
SM2  Year 2/3Asilika Vea
SM3  Year 4/5Okustino Fifita
SM4 
Year 5/6Olivia Latu - Senior Leader
SM5
Year 7/8Vasiti Latu


Ongo Fungalei
 

ARROWSMITH
B8    Angela Redwood / Kay Dunnings

SPECIAL PROGRAMMES
ESOLSoreta Felise
MathematicsAmresh Chand
Facebook/Website/Google AdminJen Carnell
Radio KowhaiJanet Tavuii

ADDITIONAL TEACHERS
Suzanne BrandonAmresh Chand
Jacqui DavisJanice Diamond
Lola FonotiOngo Fungalei
Dolly (Taare) Kearns



INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY STAFF
IT ManagerRyan Ball
IT SupportKeenan Naidoo

EXTRA STAFFING
LibrarianRachael Va
Hauora Leader/SENCOGeorgina Howell
Wellbeing CoordinatorDarlene Hill
ChaplainBarry Duncan
Hippy CoordinatorRahki Sharma
CounsellorSuzanne Drummond
Social WorkerSifa Tuungafasi
Out of School CareIunisi Efoti



TEACHER AIDES
Chelsea KeelingEseta GaluGrace Tautuhi
Haare Popata (Jnr)Ihaka CassidyJanene Tauteka
Judy Townsend - ESOL
Karen Erickstad
Kay Dunnings - Arrowsmith
Lenna Ashby
Lesley Pace
Litisia Maamaloa
Louise Taua
Malili Va Lautono
Mere Reid
Mereku Lutui
Nisha Bibi
Piilua Samuelu
Rachael Va
Ruth Tafili
Seiave Tiarere Moore
Sinalolo Asitomani
Siutiti Lolohea Folaumoetui
Taeam Tokamaen
Tiarima Bell
Vicky Kearns
Vicki Turner


ADDITIONAL SUPPORT STAFF
Sickbay/StaffroomAna Uelese
Teacher Aide/LunchersTepora Utanga


OFFICE STAFF
Executive Officer
Raewyn Bell 
Assistant Exec Officer
Lynda Fraser 
Principal’s PA
Sanna Ball
Office Assistant/Resources Manager
Janice Solomon 
Sub-contracts Financial Administrator
Vinothini Sureshan
Sub-contracts Supervisor
Lin Sauer


PROPERTY
Property Manager
Bill Fogarty
Groundsman
Shane Te Wera
Groundsman
Leighton Legge
Cleaner
Chanthira Jenadnimalraj