Finlayson Park School


STAFFING FOR 2021
PRINCIPALShirley Mahi QSM


VICE PRINCIPAL Sumi Naidoo


DEPUTY PRINCIPALJanet Tavui


DEPUTY PRINCIPALAina Masina


POUHIWAAroha Ngaropo


NGA HAU E WHA 1
CLASS
YEAR LEVELTEACHER
A1Year 1/2Sandy Stephen - Senior Leader
A2New EntrantsGeraldine Watson
A3Year 1/2Vivianne Tala'Imanu/ Luna 'Otukolo
A4Year 1/2Theresa Bisset
A5New EntrantsMarian DeVere-Ellery


NGA HAU E WHA 2
CLASSYEAR LEVELTEACHER
M1Year NE to 6Taeang Erika (Kiribati Unit)
B2Year 3/4Moana Puna
B3Year 3/4Lisa-Marie Griffin
B4Year 3/4Jacqui Davis - Senior Leader
B5Year 3/4Connie Noble


NGA HAU E WHA 3
CLASS
YEAR LEVEL
TEACHER
B6Year 5/6Jen Carnell
B7Year 5/6Teagan Maihi - Senior Leader
B9Year 5/6Christina Teariki
B10Year 5/6Minzhen Li




NGA HAU E WHA 4
CLASSYEAR LEVELTEACHER
B12Year 7/8Breeze Leonard
B13Year 7/8Nick Sakaria - Senior Leader
B14Year 7/8Hadassah Tagoai
B15Year 7/8Dallas Maihi


TE ROOPU REO RUA 
CLASSYEAR LEVELKAIAKO
TR1Year 1/2Sophie Bristow
TR2
Year 3Ena Croft
TR3
Year 4Angela Te Kiri
TR4
Year 4/5
Aroha Ngaropo Senior Leader - Pouhiwa Maori Leader TRR and TH
TR5
Year 5/6
Melissa Masina
TR6
Year 6/7
Haare Popata
TR7
Year 7/8
Cammy Ball
TR8
Year 7/8
Tipene Paea - Senior Teacher


O LE TAIALA 
CLASSYEAR LEVELTEACHER
OT1New EntrantsMua Keli-Singh
OT2New Entrants
Fuamanu Mataafa
OT3Year 1/2Lola Fonoti - Senior Leader
OT4Year 3/4Sopo Tilialo
OT5Year 3/4Marini Stevenson
OT6Year 5/6Elisapeta Filipo
OT7Year 5/6Tau Loto
OT8Year 7/8Liz Elia - Senior Teacher
OT9Year 7/8Elaine Skelton
OT10Year 6/7Aina Masina

 TE HURINGA  
CLASSYEAR LEVELKAIAKO
TH1New Entrants/Year 1/2Mihi Morunga Senior Leader
TH2Year 1/2Anne Thompson
TH3Year 2/3/4Taare Kearns
TH4Year 5/6Barbie Hemara
TH5Year 7/8Dallas Hauraki
W1NE/Y1Moana Wilson


SIA MO'UI 
CLASSYEAR LEVELTEACHER
SM1  NE/Year 1/2Tepola Vunga
SM2  Year 2/3Asilika Vea
SM3  Year 4/5Okustino Fifita
SM4 
Year 5/6Vasiti Latu
SM5
Year 7/8Olivia Latu - Senior Leader
 

ARROWSMITH
B8    Angela Redwood / Kay Dunnings

SPECIAL PROGRAMMES
ESOLSoreta Felise / Amelia Tokalauvere
MathematicsAmresh Chand
Facebook/Website/Google AdminJen Carnell
Radio KowhaiJanet Tavuii

ADDITIONAL TEACHERS
Suzanne BrandonOngo Fungalei
Janice DiamondKathy Potae
Soreta Felise (ESOL Leader)Amelia Tokolauvere (ESOL)(4)
Marian ThenAngela Redwood (Arrowsmith)



INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY STAFF
IT ManagerRyan Ball
IT SupportKeenan Naidoo

EXTRA STAFFING
LibrarianKat Siaosi
Hauora LeaderDarlene Hill
SENCOGeorgina Howell
ChaplainBarry Duncan

Hippy Coordinator
CounsellorSuzanne Drummond
Social WorkerSifa Tuungafasi
Out of School CareIunisi Efoti

TEACHER AIDES
Alson BrownLenna AshbyJoline Autufuga
Nisha BibiMere Arihi Pipi-TakokoKay Dunnings
Karen ErickstadPriscilla FonotiVicky Kearns
Siale KoloiFiafia LotoOlivia Moli
Judy Townsend - ESOL
Lesley PaceHaare Popata (Jnr)
Mere ReidKat SiaosiRuth Tafili
Joann TalosageLouise TauaJanene Tauteka
Grace TautuhiTaeam Tokamaen




OFFICE STAFF
Raewyn Bell Executive Officer
Lynda Fraser Assistant Exec Officer
Sanna BallPrincipal’s PA
Janice Solomon Office Assistant/Resources Manager
Deanne MaihiOffice Assistant
Vinothini SureshanSub-contracts Financial Administrator

PROPERTY
Bill FogartyProperty Manager
Shane Te WeraGroundsman
Leighton LeggeGroundsman