Finlayson Park School


STAFFING FOR 2020
PRINCIPALShirley Mahi QSM


VICE PRINCIPAL Sumi Naidoo


DEPUTY PRINCIPALJanet Tavui


DEPUTY PRINCIPALAina Masina


POUHIWAAroha Ngaropo


NGA HAU E WHA 1
CLASS
YEAR LEVELTEACHER
A1New Entrants/Year 1Sandy Stephen - Senior Leader
A2New Entrants/Year 1Geraldine Watson / Suzanne Brandon
A3Year 1/2Vivianne Tala'Imanu
A4Year 1/2Theresa Bisset
A5New Entrants/Year 1Marian DeVere-Ellery / Belinda Durrloo


NGA HAU E WHA 2
CLASSYEAR LEVELTEACHER
M1Year 1 to 6Taeang Erika (Kiribati Unit)
B2Year 3/4Moana Puna
B3Year 3/4Lisa-Marie Griffin
B4Year 3/4Jacqui Davis - Senior Leader
B5Year 3/4Connie Noble


NGA HAU E WHA 3
CLASS
YEAR LEVEL
TEACHER
B6Year 5/6Jen Carnell
B7Year 5/6Teagan Maihi - Senior Leader
B9Year 5/6Breeze Leonard
B10Year 5/6Minzhen Li
B11Year 5/6Amresh Chand/Melissa Masina

NGA HAU E WHA 4
CLASSYEAR LEVELTEACHER
B12Year 7/8Isabelle Raukere
B13Year 7/8Nick Sakaria - Senior Leader
B14Year 7/8Hadassah Tagoai
B15Year 7/8Dallas Maihi


TE ROOPU REO RUA 
CLASSYEAR LEVELKAIAKO
TR1New Entrants/Year 1Sophie Bristow
TR2
Year 1/2Whaea Ena
TR3
Year 3Angela Te Kiri
TR4
Year 4/5
Cammy Ball
TR5
Year 4/5
Te Wairaka Martin
TR6
Year 5/6
Colin Gilbert
TR7
Year 6/7
Haare Popata
TR8
Year 7/8
Merenia Anderson
TR9
Year 7/8
Tipene Paea - Senior Leader


Aroha Ngaropo - Pouhiwa Maori Leader TRR and TH


O LE TAIALA 
CLASSYEAR LEVELTEACHER
OT1New Entrants/Year 1Fuamanu Mataafa
OT2Year NE/1/2Lola Fonoti - Junior Leader
OT3Year 3/4Sopo TIlialo
OT4Year 3/4Elizabeth Elia
OT5Year 5/6Marini Stevenson
OT6Year 5/6Aina Masina
OT7Year 6/7Elisapeta Filipo
OT8Year 7/8Faaletatau Loto
OT9Year 7/8Elaine Skelton

 TE HURINGA  
CLASSYEAR LEVELKAIAKO
TH1New Entrants/Year 1Mihi Morunga Senior Leader
TH2Year 2/3Anne Thompson
TH3Year 4/5Taare Kearns
TH4Year 5/6Barbie Hemara
TH5Year 7/8Dallas Hauraki


SIA MO'UI 
CLASSYEAR LEVELTEACHER
SM1  NE/Year 1/2Tepola Vunga
SM2  Year 2/3Vasiti Latu
SM3  Year 4/5Okustino Fifita
SM4 
Year 5/6Asilika Vea
SM5
Year 7/8Ongo Fugalei 


Olivia Latu - Senior Leader
 
WHITIREIA
CLASSYEAR LEVELTEACHER
W1  NEMoana Wilson

ARROWSMITH
B8    Angela Redwood / Kay Dunnings

SPECIAL PROGRAMMES
ESOLSoreta Felise / Amelia Tokalauvere
MathematicsAmresh Chand
Facebook/Website/Google AdminJen Carnell
Radio KowhaiJanet Tavuii

ADDITIONAL TEACHERS
Suzanne BrandonJackie Phillips
Janice DiamondTaare Kearns
Soreta Felise (ESOL Leader)Amelia Tokolauvere (ESOL)(4)
Wendy Hansen Angela Redwood (Arrowsmith)
Mua Keli-Singh

PCT SUPPORT MENTOR
Wendy Hansen

INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY STAFF
IT Manager & Level 4 IT SupportLiam Carnell
Level 3 IT SupportRyan Ball

EXTRA STAFFING
LibrarianKaree Boswell  
Hauora LeaderDarlene Hill
SENCOGeorgina Howell
ChaplainBarry Duncan

Hippy Coordinator
CounsellorSuzanne Drummond
Social WorkerSifa Tuungafasi
Out of School CareIunisi Efoti

TEACHER AIDES
Lenna AshbyJoeline AutufugaSarah Autufuga
Nisha BibiKaree BoswellKay Dunnings (Arrowsmith)
Siale EfotiKaren EricstadPriscilla Fonoti
Joann FeliseVicky KearnsSiale Koli
Moala LatuOlivia LisalaFiafia Loto
Jessica ManningOlivia MoliKeenan Naidoo
Lesley PaceHaare Popata (Jnr)Mere Reid
Lisa Ryland-AdairRuth TafiliJoann Talosaga
Louise TauaGrace TautahiTaeam Tokamaen
Judy Townsend (ESOL)Natasha VaAudrey Waara

OFFICE STAFF
Raewyn Bell Executive Officer
Lynda Fraser Assistant Exec Officer
Sanna BallPrincipal’s PA
Janice Solomon Office Assistant/Resources Manager
Deanne MaihiOffice Assistant
Vinothini SureshanSub-contracts Financial Administrator

PROPERTY
Bill FogartyProperty Manager
Shane Te WeraGroundsman
Leighton LeggeGroundsman
Shain KanivatoaGoundsman