Finlayson Park School


STAFFING FOR 2023
PRINCIPALShirley Maihi QSM
CO PRINCIPAL Sumi Naidoo


DEPUTY PRINCIPALJanet Tavui
DEPUTY PRINCIPALMurray Hawke


NGĀ HAU E WHĀ 1
CLASS
YEAR LEVELTEACHER
A1Year 1/2Sandy Stephen
A2New Entrant/Year 1Suzanne Brandon
Geraldine Watson
A3Year 1/2Vivianne Tala'Imanu
A4Year 1/2Theresa Bisset
A5New Entrant/Year 1Marian DeVere-Ellery - 
Senior Leader


NGĀ HAU E WHĀ 2
CLASSYEAR LEVELTEACHER
M1Year 1 to Year 6Taeang Erika (Kiribati Unit)
B2Year 3/4Marian Then
B3Year 3/4Lisa-Marie Griffin
B4Year 3/4Morgan Collett
B5Year 3/4Connie Noble


Jacqui Davis - Senior Leader


NGĀ HAU E WHĀ 3
CLASS
YEAR LEVEL
TEACHER
B7Year 5/6Jen Carnell - Senior Leader
B9Year 5/6Luna 'Otukolo 
B10Year 5/6Amresh Chand
B11Year 5/6Minzhen Li




NGĀ HAU E WHĀ 4
CLASSYEAR LEVELTEACHER
B13Year 7/8Melissa Masina - Senior Leader
B14Year 7/8
Nick Sakaria

Ongo Fungalei

B15Year 7/8Dallas Maihi


TE ROOPU REO RUA 
CLASSYEAR LEVELKAIAKO
TR1Year 1/2Seiave Moore
TR2
Year 3/4Angela Te Kiri - 
Senior Teacher
TR3
Year 4/5Christina Teariki
TR4
Year 5/6
Barbie Hemara
TR5
Year 6/7
Yonel Watene
TR6
Year 7/8
Cammy Ball
TR7
Year 7/8
Tipene Paea - Senior Leader


O LE TAIALA 
CLASSYEAR LEVELTEACHER
OT1New Entrant/Year 1Fiafia Loto
OT2Year 1/2Marini Stevenson
OT3Year 2/3Lola Fonoti - Senior Leader
OT4Year 3/4Fuamanu Eseese
OT5Year 3/4Paulina Ifopo
OT6Year 5/6Liz Elia - Senior Teacher
OT7Year 5/6Elisapeta Filipo
OT8Year 7/8Elaine Skelton
OT9Year 7/8Hadassah Vaoa

 TE HURINGA  
CLASSYEAR LEVELKAIAKO
TH1New Entrant/Year 1/2Mihi Morunga Senior Leader
TH2Year 1/2Molly Laing
TH3Year 3/4Taare Kearns
TH4Year 3/4Taiatini Winitana
TH5Year 5/6Anne Thompson
TH6Year 7/8Ihaka Cassidy
W1NE/Y1Kathy Potae


SIA MO'UI 
CLASSYEAR LEVELTEACHER
SM1  New Entrant/Year 1Tepola Vunga
SM2  Year 2/3Asilika Vea
SM3  Year 4/5Okustino Fifita
SM4 
Year 5/6Olivia Latu - Senior Leader
SM5
Year 7/8Vasiti Latu
 

ARROWSMITH
B8    Angela Redwood / Kay Dunnings

SPECIAL PROGRAMMES
ESOLSoreta Felise
MathematicsAmresh Chand
Facebook/Google AdminJen Carnell
Podcast KowhaiJanet Tavuii

ADDITIONAL TEACHERS
Jacqui DavisGeorgina Howell
Soreta FeliseFololina Ikani
Amelia TokolauverePosie Whare
Janice Diamond

INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY STAFF
IT ManagerRyan Ball
IT SupportKeenan Naidoo

EXTRA STAFFING
LibrarianRachael Va
Hauora Leader/SENCOGeorgina Howell
Coordinator Social ServicesDarlene Hill
ChaplainBarry Duncan
Early Learning CoordinatorRahki Sharma
CounsellorSuzanne Drummond
Social WorkerSifa Tuungafasi
Out of School CareIunisi Efoti



TEACHER AIDES
Eseta GaluGrace TautuhiHaare Popata (Jnr)
Judy Townsend - ESOLKaren ErickstadKay Dunnings - Arrowsmith
Lenna AshbyLesley PaceLouise Taua
Mereku LutuiMere ReidNisha Bibi
Rachael VaRuth TafiliSinalolo Asitomani
Siutiti Lolohea FolaumoetuiTaeam TokamaenVicky Kearns
Vicki TurnerAnika Kerehoma


ADDITIONAL SUPPORT STAFF
Sickbay/StaffroomAna Uelese
Teacher Aide/LunchesTepora Utanga


OFFICE STAFF
Executive OfficerRaewyn Bell 
Assistant Exec OfficerLynda Fraser 
Principal’s PASanna Ball
Office Assistant/Resources ManagerJanice Solomon 
Sub-contracts Financial AdministratorVinothini Sureshan
Sub-contracts SupervisorLin Sauer


PROPERTY
Property ManagerBill Fogarty
GroundsmanShane Te Wera
GroundsmanLeighton Legge