Finlayson Park School

STAFFING 2019


Principal:
Shirley Maihi QSM 
 
Vice Principal:  
Sumithra Naidoo
 
Deputy Principals:
Aina Masina
Janet Tavui 
Valay Raman (on leave till 2020)

 *Click on the desired name to email any of the above.* 

 



Nga Hau E Wha (1)

A1    (NE/Y1)   Sandy Stephen (Senior Leader)
A2    (NE/Y1)   Geraldine Watson / Suzanne Brandon
A3    (Y1/Y2)    Vivianne Tala'Imanu
A4    (Y1/Y2)    Theresa Bisset

Nga Hau E Wha (2)
 
B2    (Y2/Y3)    Marian Then    
B3    (Y3)         Lisa-Marie Griffin    
B4    (Y3/Y4)    Jacqui Davis (Senior Leader)/Taeang Erika
B5    (Y3/Y4)   Connie Noble 
 
Nga Hau E Wha (3)
 
B6       (Y5/6)   Jen Carnell
B7    (Y5/6)     Teagan Maihi (Senior Leader)/ Minzhen Li
B9    (Y5/6)     Breeze Leonard
B10  (Y5/6)     Janice Diamond
B11  (Y6/7)    Amresh Chand / Amelia Tokalauvere
 
Nga Hau E Wha (4)
 
B12  (Y7/Y8)     Melissa Masina
B13  (Y7/Y8)    Nick Sakaria (Snr Leader) 
B14  (Y7/Y8)    Haare Popata
B15  (Y7/Y8)    Dallas Maihi

Te Roopu Reo Rua (NE-Y8) 
 
Aroha Ngaropo (Snr Teacher)
TR1   (NE/Y1)    Sophie Bristow  
TR2   (Y1/Y2)     Kathy Potae
TR4    (Y2/3)     Angela Te Kiri
TR5    (Y3/4)     
TR6    (Y4)        Cammy Ball 
TR7    (Y5/6)     Te Wairaka Martin
TR8    (Y5/6)     Colin Gilbert
TR9    (Y6/7)    Merenia Anderson 
TR10  (Y7/8)    Tipene Paea 
 
 
O Le Taiala (NE-Y8)
 
OT1    (NE/Y1)       Fuamanu Mataafa
OT2    (Y1/Y2)       Mua Keli-Singh / Lola Fonoti
OT3    (Y2/3)         Sopo Tilialo
OT4    (Y3/4)       Elizabeth Elia
OT5    (Y4)            Marini Stevenson
OT6    (Y4/5)         Elisapeta Filipo 
OT7    (Y5/6)         Tau Loto
OT8    (Y6/7)         Hadassah Tagoai
OT9    (Y7/8)         Elaine Skelton
 
 
Te Huringa (NE-Y8)
 
Mihi Morunga (Senior Leader) 
TH1    (NE/Y1)    Taare Kearns
TH3    (Y2/3)      Barbie Hemara
TH4    (Y4)          Anne Thompson
TH5    (Y5/6)     Rewana Walker
TH6    (Y6/7)     Lisa Takuira (Senior Teacher)
TH7    (Y7/8)      Dallas Hauraki 
 
 
Sia Mo'ui (NE-Y8)
 
SM1    (NE/Y1/Y2)   Tepola Vunga
SM2    (Y2/3)           Ongo Fungalei / Vasita Latu
SM3    (Y4/5)           Okustino Fifita
SM4    (Y5/6)           Asilika Vea
SM5    (Y7/8)           Olivia Latu (Senior Leader)
 
Arrowsmith
 
B8A       Christine Hutchinson
B8B       Angela Redwood 

 

 
SPECIAL PROGRAMMES
ESOL- Soreta Felise
Maths - Amresh Chand
Facebook/Website/Google Classroom/Art/Study Centre - Jen Carnell  

PART TIME TEACHERS
Rachel Raukete
Jackie Phillips
Nathan Warner
Moana Puna
 
 
PCT Support Mentor
Wendy Hansen
 

INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY STAFF
Liam Carnell - Level 4 IT Support Technician
Ryan Ball  - Level 3 IT Support Technician
 
 
EXTRA STAFFING         
Karee Boswell                Librarian
Darlene Hill                    Te Roopu Hauora Leader
Christine Hutchinson    SENCO
Barry Duncan                 Chaplain                         
Celia Lambert                 HIPPY Coordinator
Suzanne Drummond     Counsellor        
Sifa Tuungafasi               Social Worker 
Iunisi Efoti                        Out of School Care     
 
 
TEACHER AIDES
Lenna Ashby                                Nisha Bibi                           Lesley Pace          
Ruth Tafili                                     Louise Taua                        Junior Popata 
Kay Dunnings                              Grace Tautuhi                     Joann Talosaga                               
Judy Townsend                           Ana Uelese                          Essie Pidduck
Tepora Utanga                            Mere Reid
 


OFFICE STAFF
Raewyn Bell           Executive Officer              
Lynda Fraser          Assistant Exec Officer      
Tracey Reed           Principal’s PA
Janice Solomon     Resources Manager
Derek Brandon     Sub-contracts Financial Administrator
 
PROPERTY                           
Bill Fogarty             Property Manager
Shane Te Wera      Groundsman
Derek Brandon      Groundsman