Finlayson Park School

STAFFING 2017


Principal:
Shirley Maihi QSM 
 
Vice Principal:  
Sumithra Naidoo
 
Deputy Principals:
Aina Masina
Janet Tavui 
Indra Thomas 
Valay Raman

 *Click on the desired name to email any of the above.* 

 



Nga Hau E Wha (1)

A1    (NE/Y1)   Sandy Stephen (Snr Leader)
A2    (NE/Y1)   Vanessa Shilston
A3    (Y1/Y2)    Vivianne Tala'Imanu
A4    (Y2/Y3)    Jacqueline Davis
A5    (Y2/Y3)    Minzhen Li / Geraldine Watson
A6    (Y2/Y3)    Marian Then
A7    (Y1)        Suzanne Brandon
B3    (Y3)         Theresa Bisset
 
 
Nga Hau E Wha (2)

B4    (Y4/Y5)    Teagan Maihi
B5    (Y5/Y6)    Wendy Hansen
B6       (Y5/Y6)     Amresh Chand / Aina Masina (Snr Leader)
B7    (Y4/Y5)    Connie Noble
B9    (Y4)          Breeze Leonard
B10  (Y5/Y6)    Janice Diamond
B11  (Y6)          Moana Puna 


Nga Hau E Wha (3)

B2    (Y7/Y8)    Dallas Maihi
B12  (Y7/Y8)    Isabelle Raukete
B13  (Y7/Y8)    Nick Sakaria (Snr Leader) / Harriet Savage
B14  (Y7/Y8)    Jen Carnell / Valay Raman


Te Roopu Reo Rua (NE-Y8)
 
                        Aroha Ngaropo (Snr Teacher)
TR1   (NE/Y1)    Kathy Potae  
TR2   (Y1/Y2)     Sophie Bristow
TR3    (Y2/Y3)   Rachel Raukete
TR4    (Y3)          Kelsey Jones
TR5    (Y4/Y5)    Te Wairaka Martin
TR6    (Y4)/Y5    Angela Te Kiri 
TR7    (Y5/Y6)    Tayla Williams 
TR8    (Y6/Y7)    Jennifer Columbus
TR9    (Y7/Y8)    Kereana McClutchie 
 
 
O Le Taiala (NE-Y8)

OT1    (NE/Y1)        Mua Keli-Singh (Snr Teacher)
OT2    (Y1/Y2)         Apaula Tilialo
OT3    (Y3)               Sopo Tilialo
OT4    (Y3/Y4)        Liz Elia
OT5    (Y3/Y4)         Elisapeta Filipo
OT6    (Y5/Y6)         Fuamanu Mataafa 
OT7    (Y7/Y8)         Elaine Skelton
OT8    (Y7/Y8)         Marini Stevenson / Lola Fonoti (Snr Teacher)
OT9    (Y5/Y6)         Hadassah Tagoai
 
 
Te Huringa (NE-Y8)

TH1    (NE/Y1)    Barbie Hemara
TH2    (Y2/Y3)    Anne Thompson
TH3    (Y3/Y4)    Taare Kearns
TH4    (Y5/Y6)    Merenia Anderson
TH5    (Y6/Y7)    Dallas Hauraki
TH6    (Y7/Y8)    Rewana Walker
TH7    (Y8)          Lisa Takuira (Snr Teacher) / Mihi Morunga (Snr Leader)
 
 
Sia Mo'ui (NE-Y8)

SM1    (NE/Y1/Y2)   Ongo Fungalei
SM2    (Y3/Y4)          Tepola Vunga
SM3    (Y5/Y6)         Okustino Fifita
SM4    (Y7/Y8)         Olivia Latu (Snr Leader)
 
 
Arrowsmith

B8A        Jennifer Carnell / Christine Hutchinson
B8B       Angela Redwood 

 

 
SPECIAL PROGRAMMES
Music - Taeang Erika
ESOL- Lola Fonoti

TECHNOLOGY TEACHERS
Haare Popata
Harriet Savage
 
PART TIME TEACHERS
Simon Hay
Amelia Tokalauvere
 
PRT Support Mentor
Tania O'Connell


INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY STAFF
Lee Carnell - Level 3 IT Support Technician
Ryan Ball  - Level 2 IT Support Technician
 

TEACHER AIDES
Lenna Ashby                                Janice Solomon                     Patrick Mailata
Nisha Bibi                                     Ruth Tafili                              Poia Moeahu
Louise Taua                                 Lucy Tamatimu                     Audrey Waara
Kay Dunnings                              Grace Tautuhi                       Pala Tuakalau                 
Judy Townsend                           Jaki Columbus                        JP Vaoa                  
Tera Paitai                                   Ana Uelese
Essie Pidduck                              Tepora Utanga
Mere Reid                                    Leslie Pace


EXTRA STAFFING         
Karee Boswell                Librarian
Darlene Hill                    Te Roopu Hauora Leader
Christine Hutchinson    SENCO
Michelle Parker              SWIS      
Bridget Kaupo                SWIS    
Barry Duncan                 Chaplain                         
Annie Lidgard                 School Nurse
Celia Lambert                 HIPPY Coordinator
Suzanne Drummond     Counsellor                
Stacey Rawiri                   Out of School Care Coordinator  



OFFICE STAFF
Raewyn Bell           Executive Officer              
Lynda Fraser          Assistant Exec Officer      
Tracey Cooper       Principal’s PA
Lyn Piper                Resources Manager
Derek Brandon     Sub-contracts Financial Administrator

 

PROPERTY                           
Bill Fogarty             Property Manager
Shane Te Wera      Groundsman
Derek Brandon      Groundsman

Important Notices